WMA - Western Manufactured Housing Communities Association
Member Login

You are not logged in.


2011-2012 WMA Committees

Mike Sullivan, Chair

Allan Alt

Mike Cirillo

Scott Monroe

ADVISORS

Sheila Dey, Staff Advisor

back to top of page

Greg Evans, Chair

Alex Boggs

Bruce Davis

Ed Evans

Bill Feeney

Jerry Fick

Dan Fischer

Jim Goldstein

John Grant

Skip Green

Fran Hirsch

Chuck Jacobson

Charles Knollenberg

Clint Lau

Larz McAdoo

Desmond McDonald

Dean Moser

Lee Ouye

Ernie Schroer

Bill Schweinfurth

ADVISORS

Sheila Dey, Staff Advisor

Rob Coldren, Advisor

David Evans, Advisor

Arthur Grebow, Advisor

Margaret Nanda, Advisor

Dave Spangenberg, Advisor

OF COUNSEL

R. S. Radford

Tony Rodriguez

Bill Schweinfurth, Chair

Greg Evans

Jim Goldstein

Skip Green

Fran Hirsch

Dean Moser

ADVISORS

Sheila Dey, Staff Advisor

Rob Coldren, Advisor

Arthur Grebow, Advisor

Margaret Nanda, Advisor

Dave Spangenberg, Advisor

back to top of page

Community Relations Committee

Bill Schweinfurth, Chair

Allan Alt

Dan Fischer

Jim Joffe

Jeff Renner

Ernie Schroer

ADVISORS

Catherine Borg, Staff Advisor

Sheila Dey, Advisor

Maureen Dey, Advisor

David Evans, Sr. Regional Representative

   Central Valley/Coastal/Los Angeles Areas

Doug Johnson, Regional Representative

   Northern California and Bay Area

Julie Paule , Regional Representative

   San Diego/Orange Counties

AD HOC MEMBERS

Andrew Govenar, Advisor

Jess Maxcy, Advisor

Dick Bessire, Chair

Don Beckman

Stephanie Brennan

Vance DiMaria

Ryan Franklin

Gilbert McCoy

J.C. Strutzel

Steve Truslow

ADVISORS

Catherine Borg, Staff Advisor

Sheila Dey, Advisor

Maureen Dey, Advisor

AD HOC MEMBERS

Andrew Govenar, Advisor

Jess Maxcy, Advisor

back to top of page

Joecelle Tuttleton, Chair

Bill Bean

Stephanie Brennan

Lauren Fischer

Ryan Franklin

Bill Hanks

Candy Holcombe

Abraham Keh

Dave Thomas

ADVISORS

Regina Sanchez, Staff Advisor

Sheila Dey, Advisor

Greg Beam, Advisor

Mike Mihelich, Advisor

Larry Weaver, Advisor

back to top of page

Executive Committee

Keith Casenhiser, Chair

Alex Boggs

John Grant

Fran Hirsch

Ernie Schroer

ADVISOR

Sheila Dey, Advisor

back to top of page

Fran Hirsch, Chair (MHI Delegate)

Elaine Alston

William Bentley

Stephanie Brennan

Scott Carter

Keith Casenhiser

Bruce Davis

Skip Green

Howard Sumerlin

Chelu Travieso

ADVISORS

Sheila Dey, Staff Advisor

Tamara Cross, Advisor

Mike Mihelich, Advisor

John Pentecost, Advisor

back to top of page

Finance Committee

Alex Boggs, Chair

Keith Casenhiser

Fran Hirsch

Ernie Schroer

ADVISORS

Betsey Soderston, Staff Advisor

Sheila Dey, Advisor

back to top of page

Jim Murdock, Chair

Fran Hirsch, Vice Chair

Dick Bessire

Alex Boggs

Greg Evans

Skip Green

Bill Hanks

Clint Lau

Larz McAdoo

Jeri McLees

Ken Miyake

Dean Moser

Bill Schweinfurth

ADVISORS

Catherine Borg, Staff Advisor

Sheila Dey, Advisor

Craig Biddle, Advisor

Terry Dowdall, Adviso

Andrew Govenar, Advisorr

Hedy Govenar, Advisor

Paul Jensen, Advisor

back to top of page

Nominating Committee

Keith Casenhiser, Chair

Vance DiMaria

John Grant

Jim Joffe

Frank Kalcic

Dean Moser

back to top of page

PAC Board of Trustees

Clint Lau, Chair

Frank Kalcic, Vice Chair

Allan Alt

Alex Boggs

Dana Busch

Vance Di Maria

Ed Evans

Mickey Evans

Jerry Fick

Skip Green

Bill Hanks

Fran Hirsch

Larz McAdoo

Desmond McDonald

Jeri McLees

Geri Nave

Walter Newell

Lee Ouye

Jason Tarlov

Vance Vederame

Susan Zimmerman

PAC Advisors

Sheila Dey, Staff and Legal Advisor

Catherine Borg, Advisor, State Budget

David Evans, Sr. Regional Representative

   Central Valley/Coastal/Los Angeles Areas

Andrew Govenar, Contract Advocate Advisor

Doug Johnson, Regional Representative

   Northern California and Bay Area

Julie Paule , Regional Representative

   San Diego/Orange Counties

Treasurer

Charles H. Bell, Jr.

PAC Board Executive Committe

Clint Lau, Chair

Frank Kalcic, Vice Chair

Ed Evans

Fran Hirsch

Larz McAdoo

back to top of page

Mike Cirillo, Chair

Allan Alt, Vice Chair

Jim Joffe

ADVISORS

Sheila Dey, Advisor

Richard McCann, Advisor

IIrene Moosen, Advisor

Ed Poole, Advisor

back to top of page

Jim Murdock, Chair

Candace Holcombe, Vice Chair

Dick Bessire

Joseph Carroll

Greg Evans

Ruben Garcia

Jeff Smoker

ADVISORS

Rachael Cowan, Staff Advisor

Tamara Cross, Advisor

back to top of page